Board Directory

Board Officers

bruce vickers headshot

Bruce Vickers
President 2021

rayelynne ketchum headshot

Rayelynne Ketchum
President Elect 2022

sam haught headshot

Sam Haught
Past President 2020

bob healy jr headshot

Bob Healy, Jr.
Treasurer 2021

rick fiechter headshot

Rick Fiechter
Secretary 2021

Bruce Vickers, Osceola County Tax Collector

Christina Arendas, Judge, Osceola County

Chuck Cooper, Councilman, City of St. Cloud

David Barnett, Human Services, Osceola County

Katrina Scarborough, Osceola County Property Appraiser

Robert Bass, Osceola School District

Mary Jane Arrington, Supervisor of Elections, Osceola County

Olga Gonzalez, Mayor, City of Kissimmee

District I – City of Kissimmee

    Bob Healy, Jr., Funeraria San Juan

    Edgar Vasquez, Pastor, Iglesias Bautista Central de Kissimmee

    Reginald Hardee, Turnpike Enterprises, State of Florida

District II – City of St. Cloud

    Lisa Thompson, City of St Cloud Fire Rescue

    Rick Fiechter, Pastor, Connection Church

    Vianca McCluskey, Florida Department of Health

District III – Osceola County

    Richard Jennings, My Father Cares, Recovery Counselor

    Roenea Dixon Dean, Retired

Alexandria Adams, AdventHealth Kissimmee

George White, Publix

Kelly Edmondson, Orlando Health

Kim Goodwin, Goodwin Realty and Associates Inc.

Michael Sweeney, PhD., Toho Water Authority

Rayelynne Ketchum, Land Title Professionals

Sam Haught, Wild Florida

Sonya Deese Byrnes, Walt Disney World Company

Thomas Ter Beek, Center State Bank

Rayelynne Ketchum, President 2021

Robert E. Hansell, Sr., Vice President 2021

Robert Husband, Treasurer

Kim Goodwin, Secretary

Richard Jennings, Past President 2019

Berley Cruz

Betty Holland

John Medina

George Seda

Brian Wheeler

Veronica Miller

Twis Lizasuain

Beverly Hougland

Council Board Meeting Dates

Board of Directors & Executive Committee

All meetings are normally held the fourth Wednesday of every month at 3:30 P.M. in the Conference Room at the Council on Aging (unless there are 5 Wednesdays in the month or meeting is otherwise rescheduled).

The Executive Committee meets at 3:00 P.M.

PLEASE MARK THE FOLLOWING DATES ON YOUR CALENDAR.

January 26 | February 23 | March 30| April 27 | May 25
June 29 | July 27 | August 31 | September 28 | October 26
November – No meeting will be held | December 7

Finance Committee

All meetings are held the third Thursday of every month at 12:00 P.M. (noon) in the Conference Room at The Council on Aging or by ZOOM meeting (unless there are 4 Thursdays in the month or the meeting is otherwise rescheduled).

PLEASE MARK THE FOLLOWING DATES ON YOUR CALENDAR.

 

January 20| February 17 | March 24 | April 21 | May 19
June 23 | July 21 |August 25 | September 22 | October 20
November 17 | December 22